Paralympics 2020 India Schedule: Day-wise Schedule

August 25, Wednesday

Sport Events Indian Athletes Table Tennis Individual C3 Sonalben Madhubhai Patel

Individual C4 

Bhavina Hasmukhbhai Patel

August 27, Friday

Sport Events Indian Athletes Archery Men’s Recurve Individual Open Harvinder Singh, Vivek Chikara Men’s Compound Individual Open  Rakesh Kumar, Shyam Sundar Swami Women’s Compound Individual Open  Jyoti Baliyan Compound Mixed Team Open Jyoti Baliyan & TBC Powerlifting Men’s 65kg Jaideep Deswal Women’s 50kg   Sakina Khatun Swimming 200 Individual Medley SM7  Suyash Jadhav

August 28, Saturday

Sport Events Indian Athletes

Athletics

Men’s Javelin Throw F57 Ranjeet Bhati

August 29, Sunday

Sport Events Indian Athletes Athletics

Men’s Discus Throw F52 Vinod Kumar Men’s High Jump T47 Nishad Kumar, Ram Pal

August 30, Monday

Sport Events Indian Athletes Athletics Men’s Discus Throw F56 Yogesh Kathuniya Men’s Javelin Throw F46  Sundar Singh Gurjar, Ajeet Singh, Devendra Jhajharia Men’s Javelin Throw F64 Sumit Antil, Sandeep Choudhary Shooting 

Men’s R1 – 10 m air rifle standing SH1 Swaroop Mahavir Unhalkar, Deepak Saini Women’s R2 – 10 m air rifle SH1 Avani Lekhara

August 31, Tuesday

Sport Events Indian Athletes Athletics Men’s High Jump T63 Sharad Kumar, Mariyappan Thangavelu, Varun Singh Bhati Women’s 100m T13  Simran Women’s Shot Put F34 Bhagyashri Madavrao Jadhav
Shooting  Men’s P1 – 10 m air pistol SH1 Manish Narwal, Deepender Singh, Singhraj Women’s P2 – 10 m air pistol SH1  Rubina Francis

September 1, Wednesday

Sport Events Indian Athletes Badminton Men’s Singles SL3 Pramod Bhagat, Manoj Sarkar Women’s Singles SU5 Palak Kohli Mixed Doubles SL3-SU5 Pramod Bhagat & Palak Kohli Athletics Men’s Club Throw F51 Dharambir Nain, Amit Kumar Saroha Shooting  Mixed R3 – 10 m air rifle prone SH1 Deepak Saini, Sidhartha Babu & Avani Lekhara

September 2, Thursday

Sport Events Indian Athletes Badminton Men’s Singles SL4 Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj, Tarun Dhillon Men’s Singles SS6 Krishna Nagar Women’s Singles SL4 Parul Parmar Women’s Doubles SL3-SU5  Parul Parmar & Palak Kohli Para Canoeing Women’s VL2  Prachi Yadav Taekwondo Women’s K44 -49kg Aruna Tanwar Athletics Men’s Shot Put F35 Arvind Malik Shooting Mixed P3 – 25 m pistol SH1  Akash & Rahul Jakhar

September 3, Friday

Sport Events Indian Athletes Swimming 50m Butterfly S7  Suyash Jadhav, Niranjan Mukundan Shooting

Men’s R7 – 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 Deepak Saini Women’s R8 – 50 m rifle 3 positions SH1 Avani Lekhara


Athletics Men’s High Jump T64 Praveen Kumar Men’s Javelin Throw F54 Tek Chand Men’s Shot Put F57 Soman Rana Women’s Club Throw F51 Ekta Bhyan, Kashish Lakra

September 4, Saturday

Sport Events Indian Athletes Shooting Mixed P4 – 50 m pistol SH1  Akash, Manish Narwal & Singhraj Athletics Men’s Javelin Throw F41 Navdeep Singh

September 5, Sunday 

Sport Events Indian Athletes Shooting Mixed R6 – 50 m rifle prone SH1  Deepak Saini, Avani Lekhara & Sidhartha Babu

Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join Us